Site icon Universitas Diponegoro

The 5th Anniversary of Undip Vocational School with the theme “Appreciation Night for Achievement and Innovation to the Winners of Competition Participated by Lecturers and Students”

The Diponegoro University Vocational School held an Appreciation Night event on Thursday, October 28th 2021. The activity which was held online and offline was the peak of the 5th Anniversary of Undip Vocational School.

The activity entitled “Appreciation Night for Achievement and Innovation of the Vocational School of Diponegoro University” was held on the 4th floor of the Vocational School Building and broadcasted live via Zoom meeting platform and Live on the Vocational School YouTube channel. The series of activities include a Public Lecture with the theme “Strategy for Being Innovative and Ready to Work for Vocational Graduates”, Launching of PUI (Pusat Unggulan IPTEK / Center for Excellence in Science and Technology), Best Alumni Awarding from IAPAT of Vocational School, Wayang Cakrik Batik Show, Appreciation Awards for Achievement and Innovation of the Vocational School Academic Community consisting of Undip Vocational School lecturers and students.

The Appreciation Night for Achievement and Innovation was opened with remarks by the Dean of the Vocational School, Prof. Dr. Budiyono, M.Si. This event was attended by the Undip Rector, Prof. Dr. Yos Johan Utama, S.H., M.Hum and his staff. This activity also presented a public lecture with the speakers Ir. Gandi Sulistiyanto (Indonesian Ambassador to Korea) and Ir. H. Suyoto (General Chair of IAPAT Undip), and participated by the entire Vocational School Academic Community.

The Anniversary of Undip Vocational School which falls on September 1, 2021, begins with the holding of competitions for the Undip Vocational School academic community. Various categories of competitions that were held a few weeks earlier include testimonial twibbon, table tennis, song cover, motivational videos, study program profile videos, student organization profile videos, learning videos, creative entrepreneurship videos, Occupational Health and Safety, work achievements, outstanding and innovative lecturers.

The announcement of the competitions was carried out simultaneously at the Appreciation Night event. Awards and appreciation from the vocational school academic community were announced after the Wayang Cakrik Batik show by M. Bayu Widagdo. The highlight of the event is giving awards to the winners of the competitions held as part of the Anniversary of Undip Vocational School. The winners of the competition based on each category are as follows:

Competition for Outstanding, Creative, and Innovative Vocational School Undip Lecturers

  1. 1st Winner of Undip Vocational School Outstanding Lecturer- Lilin Budiati S.H., M.M. (D4 Spatial Planning and Land)
  2. 2nd Winner of Undip Vocational School Outstanding Lecturer- Girindra Putri Ardana Reswari, S.Pd., M.Sc. (D4 Applied Foreign Languages)
  3. 3rd Winner of Undip Vocational School Outstanding Lecturer- Ropinov Saputro, S.E., M.M. (D3 Tax Accounting of Undip Batang Campus)

Online Learning Method Innovation Competition of Social Humanities Fields

  1. 1stWinner – Stacia Reviany Mege, S.E., M.S.M (D4 Logistics Management and Administration)
  2. 2ndWinner – Johan Bhimo Sukoco, S.Sos, M.Si (D4 Logistics Management and Administration)

 Undip Vocational School Outstanding Student Competition

  1. Ni Putu Adeyani (3rd Place in National Levelof Outstanding Diploma Students 2021)

D4 Industrial Chemical Engineering Technology

10 Undip Vocational Ambassadors in 2021

  1. Shinta Marta (D4 Logistics Management and Administration)
  2. Alifianto Fikriadi (D4 Tax Accounting)
  3. Salma Aliya Malika (D4 Logistics Management and Administration)
  4. Hadhrat Mirza (D4 Logistics Management and Administration)
  5. Muhammad Fardiaz (D4 Public Relationsand Information)
  6. Zebadiah Anipasa (D4 Public Relationsand Information)
  7. Rizki Ardianto (D4 Industrial Electrical Engineering)
  8. Karina Cindy Riantri (D4 Tax Accounting)
  9. Firli Bintang Arifin (D4 Public Relationsand Information)
  10. Gabriel Wonok Imanta (D4 Public Relationsand Information)

Testimonial Twibbon Competition

  1. 1st Place @arumdesti (D4 Public Relationsand Information)
  2. 2nd Place @Intanmuningh (D4 Spatial Planning and Land)
  3. 3rd Place @ditaferara (D3 Public Relations PSDKU)

Table Tennis Competition

  1. 1st Place – Sukaryadi and Reyhan R. Ramadhan (D4 Automation Engineering Technology)
  2. 2nd Place – M. Aslam and Widodo (Departmentof Business and Finance)

Song Cover Competition

  1. 1st Place – Intan Muning (D4 Spatial Planning and Land)
  2. 2nd Place – Laksmi Kinanti (D4 Public Relationsand Information)
  3. 3rd Place – Jazimatul Husna (D4 Public Relationsand Information)

 Motivational Video Competition

  1. 1st Place – Muna Aulia (D4 Public Relationsand Information)
  2. 2nd Place – Bintang Anugerah (S1 Communication Science)
  3. 3rd Place – Salza Assasyifa (D4 Public Relationsand Information)

Study Program Profile Video Competition

  1. 1st Place – D4 Public Relationsand Information
  2. 2nd Place – D4 Tax Accounting
  3. 3rd Place – D4 Civil Infrastructure Engineering and Architectural Design

Student Organization Profile Video Competition

  1. 1st Place – D4 Student Association of Spatial Planning and Land
  2. 2nd Place – D4 Student Associationof Public Relations and Information
  3. 3rd Place – D4Student Association of Industrial Electrical Engineering

Online Learning Method Innovation Competition of Science and Technology Fields

  1. 1st Place – Riza Susanti, S.T., M.T.(D4 Civil Infrastructure Engineering and Architectural Design)
  2. 2nd Place – Mitha Asyita, S.T., M.T.(D4 Spatial Planning and Land)
  3. 3rd Place – Pratamaningtyas Anggraini, S.T., M.T.(D4 Spatial Planning and Land)
  4. 1st Runner Up – Intan Muning, S.T., M.T.(D4 Spatial Planning and Land)
  5. 2nd Runner Up – Adi Kurniawan, S.Si., M.T.(D4 Nautical Design and Construction Technology)

Entrepreneurship Creative Video Competition

  1. 1st Place – CANDYCO(D4 Industrial Chemical Engineering Technology)
  2. 2nd Place – BIFLAKES(D4 Logistics Management and Administration)
  3. 3rd Place – MAYUR YUK(D4 Tax Accounting)

Student Association Business Excellence Profile Video Competition

  1. 1st Place – HMPS D4 Civil Infrastructure Engineering and Architectural Design
  2. 2nd Place – HMPS D4 Industrial Chemical Engineering Technology
  3. 3rd Place – HMPS D3 Public Relationsand Information of Undip Batang Campus

Occupational Health and Safety Competition (Vocational Clean Up The World)

  1. 1st Place – D4Nautical Design and Construction Technology
  2. 2nd Place – Department of Information and Culture
  3. 3rd Place – D4 Spatial Planning and Land

Work Achievement Competition

  1. 1st Place – D4 Industrial Chemical Engineering Technology
  2. 2nd Place – D4 Logistics Management and Administration
  3. 3rd Place – D4 Automation Engineering Technology

Hopefully in its 5th year, Undip Vocational School will produce more excellent graduates of applied sciences who will advance the development of nation and state of Indonesia. Go Undip Vocational School!!!

Exit mobile version